|
|
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne KLIROS, Thea ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne KLIROS, Thea Adventures at School. pop-up Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc., 1993, (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne. Adventures at School. An Anne of Green Gables Pop-Up Book. Illustrated by Thea Kliros. N. pl.: (Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc., 1993). Pp. [12], unpaginated. With six working pop-ups. Square 8vo, white ill. paper covered boards, green titles to spine. A pop-up book of the children's classic story about the red-haired Anne of Green Gables. Faint imprint of owner's name to front, else vg. 10.00 Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud SULLIVAN, Kevin. Anne of Green Gables : The Official Movie Adaptation. Based on the Kevin Sullivan Film of Lucy Maud Montgomery's Classic Novel. Screenplay by Kevin Sullivan [and] Joe Wiesenfeld. Storybook Adapted by Kevin Sullivan. Davenport Press, Toronto , 2008, ISBN:0978255259 (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). SULLIVAN, Kevin. Anne of Green Gables : The Official Movie Adaptation. Based on the Kevin Sullivan Film of Lucy Maud Montgomery's Classic Novel. Screenplay by Kevin Sullivan [and] Joe Wiesenfeld. Storybook Adapted by Kevin Sullivan. (Toronto : Davenport Press, 2008). First Edition. Pp [1]-[102]. Illustrated. 4to, illustrated green card covers. Bottom corner bent, else very good. 14.00 Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne KLIROS, Thea Anne of Green Gables. 2 vols in slip case Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc., 1993, MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud. Anne of Green Gables. Two volumes entitled "Adventures at School" and "A Big Imagination". Retold by Rebecca Anne Krafft. Illustrated by Thea Kliros. N.pl.: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc., 1993. Pp. [12],[12]. Each with six working pop-ups. Oblong 8vo, white ill. paper covered boards, in white ill. card slipcase. Vg in lightly rubbedslipcase (with small sticker remainder to the front, owner's name neatly inked to spine). 20.00 Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud FITZPATRICK, Helen Anne's First Sixty Years. An article about the publishing of the book Anne of Green Gables in Canadian Author and Bookman and Canadian Poetry, Vol. 44, No. 3, Spring 1969 Canadian Author's Association, Edmonton, 1969, FITZPATRICK, Helen. “Anne's First Sixty Years.” An article about the publishing of the book Anne of Green Gables in Canadian Author and Bookman and Canadian Poetry, Vol. 44, No. 3, Spring 1969, pp 5-7, 13 (with 4 illustrations). (Edmonton : Canadian Author's Association, Edmonton Branch, 1969). Pp [1]-24. Illustrated. Triple Column. 4to, illustrated pale blue stapled card covers. Cover photo of Lucy Maud Montgomery (with reproduced signature). Lightly sunned, else very good. For the whole issue 25.00 Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne KLIROS, Thea Big Imagination. pop-up Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc., 1993, (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). KRAFFT, Rebecca Anne. A Big Imagination. An Anne of Green Gables Pop-Up Book. Illustrated by Thea Kliros. N. pl.: (Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc., 1993). Pp. [12], unpaginated. With six working pop-ups. Square 8vo, white ill. paper covered boards, green titles to spine. A young Anne Shirley arrives at Green Gables to live with Matthew and Marilla Cutherbert in this pop-up book of the children's classic story. One or two small rubs to the boards, else vg. 10.00 Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zonta Club of Charlottetown MATHESON, Betty Carol, (ed.) DOULL, Mary Allison MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud Century of Women, A 1967, Zonta Club of Charlottetown. A Century of Women. Edited by Betty Carol Matheson. (Charlottetown, Zonta Club, n.d.), [ca.1967]. Printed by Dillon Printing Company, Charlottetown. Pp (8),9107,(1). 8vo,tan card covers. Sketches of over 50 P.E.I. women. Gift inscription, else vg. 14.00 Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud WILMSHURST, Rea (ed.) Christmas with Anne and Other Holiday Stories. 3rd pr. in dj McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1996, MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud. Christmas with Anne and Other Holiday Stories. Edited by Lea Wilmshurst. (Toronto) : McClelland and Stewart, (1996). Third Pinting. Pp [i]-x,1-214. Sm 8vo, red boards. Bookplate, else vg in dj. 10.00 Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WILLOUGHBY, John H. MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud Ellen : The story of the orphan whose adoption by Pierce and Rachel Macneilof Cavendish was the inspiration for Anne of Green Gables by L.M. Montgome ry Charlottetown, 1995, WILLOUGHBY, John H. Ellen : The story of the orphan whose adoption by Pierce and Rachel Macneil of Cavendish was the inspiration for Anne of Green Gables by L.M. Montgomery. Charlottetown : the Author, 1995. Pp (3),iv-vi,1-216,(2). Illustrated. 8vo, card covers. Vg. 30.00 Price:
30.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud Emily Climbs. 1st pr no dj. McClelland and Stewart, Limited, Toronto, 1925, MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud. Emily Climbs . Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, Limited, (1925). First Canadian Printing (1925). Pp. (8),1-312, frontis. 8vo, green cloth with full-board illustrated paper pictorial panel to front. Spadoni & Donnelly 801. Minor fading to gilt spine lettering, all edges lightlyspotted, else a nice tight copy. 100.00 Price:
100.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
LANGILLE, Jacqueline Famous Canadians) MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud) Lucy Maud Montgomery Four East Publications, Tantallon, NS, 1992, ISBN:0920427197 LANGILLE, Jacqueline. Lucy Maud Montgomery . (Tantallon, NS: Four East Publications, 1992). First Printing. Pp. [1]-48. 8vo, illustrated orange card covers. A volume in the Famous Canadians series. Spine sunned, gift inscription, else vg. 8.00 Price:
8.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. BOLGER, Francis W.P. Spirit of Place : Lucy Maud Montgomery and Prince Edward Island. 2nd Cdn indj Oxford University Press, 1983, ISBN:0195403894 (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. Spirit of Place : Lucy Maud Montgomery and Prince Edward Island. Selected by Francis W.P. Bolger. Photography by Wayne Barrett and Anne MacKay. Tor.: Oxford University Press, (1983). Second Printing. Pp (10),1-86. Illustrated. 8vo, green cloth. Vg in dj.17.50 Price:
17.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. BOLGER, Francis W.P. Spirit of Place. 1st Cdn in dj Oxford University Press, 1982, ISBN:0195403894 (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. Spirit of Place : Lucy Maud Montgomery and Prince Edward Island. Selected by Francis W.P. Bolger. Photography by Wayne Barrett and Anne MacKay. Tor.: Oxford University Press, 1982. First Printing. Pp (10),1-86. Illustrated. 8vo, green cloth. Vg in dj. 20.00 Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. BOLGER, Francis W.P. Spirit of Place. 5th Cdn in dj Oxford University Press, 1990, ISBN:0195403894 (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. Spirit of Place : Lucy Maud Montgomery and Prince Edward Island. Selected by Francis W.P. Bolger. Photography by Wayne Barrett and Anne MacKay. Tor.: Oxford University Press, (1990). Fifth Printing. Pp (10),1-86. Illustrated. 8vo, green cloth. Gift inscription, else vg in dj. 15.00 Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. BOLGER, Francis W.P. Years before "Anne." card covers 1991, (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. The Years Before "Anne." (Halifax) : Nimbus Publishing, (1991). Pp (4),iii-[vi],(2),1-229,(1). Illustrated. 8vo, card covers. Name, else vg. 8.50 Price:
8.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. BOLGER, Francis W.P. Years before Anne. 1st pbk Prince Edward Island Heritage Foundation, 1974, (MONTGOMERY, Lucy Maud). BOLGER, Francis W.P. The Years before "Anne." N.pl.:The Prince Edward Island Heritage Foundation, 1974. Pp (8),1-229,(1). Illustrated. 8vo, brown ill.card covers. Russell 1754. Covers rubbed, light shelfwear, else vg. 15.00 Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|