John W. Doull, Bookseller, Inc.

Quick Search

Author/Illustrator
Title
Words appearing in our descriptions
Keyword(s)
 
 
 
 

Simpsons-Sears Limitée). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simpsons-Sears Limitée). Sears Automne-Hiver 1982 Catalogue.
Simpsons-Sears Limitée, Halifax , 1982, 
(Simpsons-Sears Limitée). Sears Automne-Hiver 1982 Catalogue. (Halifax : Simpsons-Sears Limitée, 1982). Pp [1]-975,(1), including covers. Illustrated.Index. Large 8vo, illustrated wrappers. The French language edition. Very good to fine, in its original illustrated slightly torn shipping wrapper. 90.00

Price: 90.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simpsons-Sears Limited). Sears Fall and Winter 1982 Catalogue.
Simpsons-Sears Limited, Halifax , 1982, 
(Simpsons-Sears Limited). Sears Fall and Winter 1982 Catalogue. (Halifax : Simpsons-Sears Limited, 1982). Pp [1]-975,(1), including covers. Illustrated. Index. Large 8vo, illustrated wrappers. Penned name and phone numbers, else very good. 80.00

Price: 80.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simpsons-Sears Limitée). Sears Printemps-Été 1983 Catalogue
Simpsons-Sears Limitée, Halifax , 1983, 
(Simpsons-Sears Limitée). Sears Printemps-Été 1983 Catalogue. (Halifax : Simpsons-Sears Limitée, 1983). Pp [1]-857,(1), including covers. Illustrated.Index. Large 8vo, illustrated wrappers. The French language edition. Warpe d, else very good, in its original illustrated slightly torn shipping wrapper. 90.00

Price: 90.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simpsons-Sears Catalogue Simpsons-Sears Fall and Winter 1968
Simpsons-Sears, Halifax , 1968, 
(Simpsons-Sears Catalogue). Simpsons-Sears Fall and Winter 1968. Halifax : Simpsons-Sears, 1968. Pp. [1]-843,(1), including covers. Illustrated. 4to, illustrated wrappers. An excellent sourcebook for Canadian fashion in the 1960s. Tape repair to spine, rubbed, else very good. 80.00

Price: 80.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simpsons-Sears Catalogue Simpsons-Sears Fall and Winter 1969
Simpsons-Sears, Halifax , 1969, 
(Simpsons-Sears Catalogue). Simpsons-Sears Fall and Winter 1969. Halifax : Simpsons-Sears, 1969. Pp. [1]-831,(1), including covers. Illustrated. 4to, illustrated wrappers. An excellent sourcebook for Canadian fashion in the 1960s. Rubbed, else very good. 80.00

Price: 80.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simpsons-Sears Catalogue Simpsons-Sears Spring and Summer 1954.
Simpsons-Sears, 1954, 
(Simpsons-Sears Catalogue). Simpsons-Sears Spring and Summer 1954. N.pl.: Simpsons-Sears, 1954. Pp. [1]-627,(1), including covers. Illustrated. 4to, illustrated yellow wrappers. An excellent sourcebook for Canadian fashion inthe 1950s. Spotting and creasing to spine, light spotting to front wrapper rubbed, else very good. 100.00

Price: 100.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simpsons-Sears Catalogue Simpsons-Sears Spring and Summer 1972
Simpsons-Sears, Halifax , 1972, 
(Simpsons-Sears Catalogue). Simpsons-Sears Spring and Summer 1972. Halifax : Simpsons-Sears, 1972. Pp. [1]-771,(1), including covers. Illustrated. 4to, illustrated wrappers. An excellent sourcebook for Canadian fashion in the1970s. Rubbed, else very good. 70.00

Price: 70.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simpsons-Sears Catalogue Simpsons-Sears Spring and Summer 1973
Simpsons-Sears, Halifax , 1973, 
(Simpsons-Sears Catalogue). Simpsons-Sears Spring and Summer 1973. Halifax : Simpsons-Sears, 1973. Pp. [1]-819,(1), including covers. Illustrated. 4to, illustrated wrappers. An excellent sourcebook for Canadian fashion in the1970s. Rubbed, else very good. 70.00

Price: 70.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simpsons-Sears Catalogue Simpsons-Sears Spring through Summer '67
Simpsons-Sears, Halifax , 1967, 
(Simpsons-Sears Catalogue). Simpsons-Sears Spring through Summer '67. Halifax : Simpsons-Sears, 1967. Pp. [1]-699,(1), including covers. Illustrated. 4to, illustrated wrappers. An excellent sourcebook for Canadian fashion in the 1960s. Slight warp, rubbed, else very good. 80.00

Price: 80.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@doullbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com